Search through the pages and posts on this site by typing in the above box.

Data Protection Policy

Plus Us Healthcare Services LLP (‘Plus Us’) has a statutory duty to ensure that all personal information relating to you is kept confidential under the Data Protection Act 1998. Plus Us is obliged to keep all of your personal data on file, both in order to comply with the terms of your Contract of Employment or agreement with Plus Us and to comply with employment and tax legislation.

With your consent, Plus Us may also need to keep additional sensitive personal data on personnel files from time to time.

Sensitive personal data includes information about a person’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or similar beliefs, trade union membership, physical or mental health or condition or sexual life, or about the commission of, or proceedings for, any offence committed or alleged to have been committed by that person, the disposal of such proceedings or the sentence of any court in such proceedings.

If sensitive personal data is being processed, we will take reasonable and proportional steps to ensure that your specific consent is obtained prior to such processing taking place.

Our Data Protection Manager is Matt Fryer

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, by engaging the services of Plus Us or returning your Contract of Employment, you consent to your personal data being held and processed by Plus Us for purposes relating to your employment, including but not limited to the follo